Monday, October 27, 2008

Happy Halloween~~~~

went to tbr with my frens again for lunch...
and i got this pic hahaha~~~~
ini tbr stall punya tauke, tak ada business, duduk sana read newspaper o...hahaha....
----BOON PING----

After the lunch, we went to jusco and had a walk b4 we continue for our class.
and there we found a lot of halloween masks...so cute~~
we tried on a few and...PICS TIME!!!




this 1 quite scary de..not nice o...
cant beliv i took such a pic to make myself ugly haha~
but sometimes ugly also good geh~~



wahaha~ at least got meisim accompany me play ar..ugly once in the blue moon also syok ~~

I WISH THE WORLD..HAPPY HALLOWEEN.
AND I WISH...
someday, i could go for a real halloween party...
i really wish to.....



2 comments:

wynki said...

aiseh...i oso wished to go!!
jom...i go ur hse say "trick or treat" u gimme candy...haha~

BeBe.Steph said...

wahaha~ u come my hse at 12am la..i give u..but muz wear mask wo..actually i feel that halloween also quite danger de. cos those kids all wearing mask and knock door by door to get candy.. if really a real ghost hide in btw all those kids..he is not wearing mask but he is real face, then go n knock ppl's door, then how?